Weapon: EWE LC-625 Gleamer
Specifications                  [Edit]
Class:Carbine
Type:Laser
Range:104.5 meter
Weight:1.5 kg
Stats
Damage:125 HP
Attacks:46 /min
Reload:1.3 seconds
Damage/second:95.8 HP
Power:10014.6
Economy
Decay:2.477 PEC
Ammo:2660
Cost:29.077 PEC
Maximal TT:256.00 PED
Effective markup:100.0 %
Total Uses:10336
Cost/second:22.29 PEC/sec
Damage/PEC:2.982 HP
Efficiency:65.3 %
Damage types
Penetration:29 HP
Burn:96 HP
Misc. Info
SIB:Yes
Amplifier:Energy Amp
Ammo:Weapon Cells
Hit profession
Hit Profession:Laser Sniper (Hit)
Recommended Level:93 Levels
Damage profession
Damage Profession:Ranged Laser (Dmg)
Recommended Level:93 Levels
Source
Source:Looted
Discovered:15.6
Found on:F.O.M.A. - Fortuna

???

 

 

Discovered by Aurora Linzey Zamperath 29 Nov 2015.

One dropped from General Kratos Gen 07 Easter Mayhem April 1 2018.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Hit Skills

The following "Hit" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo340
Combat: AimNo40
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo31600
Combat: Combat SenseYes5800
Combat: CommandoYes3200
Combat: MarksmanshipYes80
Combat: RifleNo391600
Combat: Weapons HandlingNo81600
Construction: Laser Weaponry TechnologyNo140
General: CoolnessYes4400
General: CourageNo3320
General: DexterityNo3800
General: PerceptionNo21600
General: SerendipityYes11600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Damage Skills

The following "Damage" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo140
Combat: Inflict Ranged DamageNo40
Combat: Kill StrikeYes110
Combat: MarksmanshipYes100
Combat: Ranged Damage AssessmentYes150
Combat: WoundingYes100
Construction: Laser Weaponry TechnologyNo250
General: SerendipityYes41600
Medical: AnatomyNo200
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Tiers

TierTypeMaterialsCostCost/MCost/ECost/%
1Weapon5820.54931.35890.32113.5
2Weapon51641.232037.011954.95124.1
3Weapon52461.585770.315647.24234.4
4Weapon53282.667714.447550.30235.0
5Weapon54107.365766.465561.09140.4
6Weapon54928.568457.648211.22171.6
7Weapon55750.5510598.3010310.77184.3
8Weapon56571.3610557.7510229.18160.7
9Weapon57393.1010940.6510570.99148.0
   PEDPEDPED%
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

This item has been reported to drop from these creatures.

CreatureFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
 General KratosUnknownGen 0715.16.0Last VUEdit
DaspletorExtremely rareOld Alpha15.6Last VUEdit
       
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.