Weapon: DetPil V-Rex 2000, SGA Edition
Specifications                  [Edit]
Class:Support
Type:Rocket
Range:130.0 meter
Weight:4.4 kg
Stats
Damage:254 HP
Impact Radius:9 meter
Attacks:19 /min
Reload:3.2 seconds
Damage/second:80.4 HP
Power:10456.3
Economy
Decay:12.779 PEC
Ammo:5000
Cost:62.779 PEC
Maximal TT:131.20 PED
Minimal TT:3.936 PED
Markup: 
Effective markup:100.0 %
Total Uses:996
Cost/second:19.88 PEC/sec
Damage/PEC:2.807 HP
Efficiency:52.1 %
Damage types
Impact:57 HP
Shrapnel:183 HP
Burn:14 HP
Misc. Info
SIB:Yes
Ammo:Explosive Projectiles
Hit profession
Hit Profession:Grenadier (Hit)
Recommended Level:36 Levels
Maxed:41 Levels
Damage profession
Damage Profession:Grenadier (Dmg)
Recommended Level:36 Levels
Maxed:41 Levels
Source
Source:Crafted
Discovered:10.0.14
Found on:Planet Calypso
Markup
User Value:8500.00 PED (2010-10-24)

This weapon was released by the colonial administration of Planet Calypso after the Resettlement, celebrating the Second Golden Age.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Hit Skills

The following "Hit" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo340
Combat: AimNo40
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo31600
Combat: Combat SenseYes5800
Combat: CommandoYes3200
Combat: MarksmanshipYes80
Combat: Support Weapon SystemsNo390
Combat: Weapons HandlingNo81600
Construction: Explosive Projectile Weaponry TechnologyNo140
General: CoolnessYes4400
General: CourageNo3320
General: DexterityNo3800
General: PerceptionNo21600
General: SerendipityYes11600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Damage Skills

The following "Damage" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo140
Combat: Inflict Ranged DamageNo40
Combat: Kill StrikeYes100
Combat: MarksmanshipYes80
Combat: Ranged Damage AssessmentYes130
Combat: WoundingYes80
Construction: Explosive Projectile Weaponry TechnologyNo340
General: SerendipityYes41600
Medical: AnatomyNo180
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Tiers

TierTypeMaterialsCostCost/MCost/ECost/%
1Weapon5139.52154.31147.33110.6
2Weapon5278.75367.85353.92132.0
3Weapon5418.26987.55966.64236.1
4Weapon5557.631319.831291.95236.7
5Weapon5696.33988.87954.06142.0
6Weapon5859.231518.761475.80176.8
   PEDPEDPED%
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Blueprints

These blueprints are used to craft the item.

NameLevelMaterialsItem valueItem markupItem markupCostCost/MCost/%Found on
DetPil V-Rex 2000, SGA Edition Blueprint (L)65131.28500.00PED 26.2336.39138.7 
    PED(M)(F)PEDPED% 
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.