Weapon: ArMatrix LP-70, FEN Edition
Specifications                  [Edit]
Class:Pistol
Type:Laser
Range:28.6 meter
Weight:1.6 kg
Stats
Damage:86.1 HP
Attacks:65 /min
Reload:0.9 seconds
Damage/second:93.3 HP
Power:2667.7
Economy
Decay:1.312 PEC
Ammo:1617
Cost:17.482 PEC
Maximal TT:145.00 PED
Minimal TT:4.35 PED
Effective markup:100.0 %
Total Uses:10721
Cost/second:18.94 PEC/sec
Damage/PEC:3.417 HP
Efficiency:92.2 %
Damage types
Penetration:16.4 HP
Burn:69.7 HP
Misc. Info
SIB:Yes
Amplifier:Energy Amp
Ammo:Weapon Cells
Hit profession
Hit Profession:Laser Pistoleer (Hit)
Recommended Level:70 Levels
Damage profession
Damage Profession:Ranged Laser (Dmg)
Recommended Level:70 Levels
Source
Source:FEN Token Trader
Found on:Planet Calypso

A special edition weapon exclusively available during the Fifteenth Entropia New year (FEN) event.

 

 

Could be bought from FEN Token Trader for 1000x FEN Token Platinum + 145 PED.

A total of 5 were available in the FEN Token Trader.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Hit Skills

The following "Hit" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo340
Combat: AimNo40
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo31600
Combat: Combat SenseYes5800
Combat: CommandoYes3200
Combat: HandgunNo381600
Combat: MarksmanshipYes70
Combat: Weapons HandlingNo91600
Construction: Laser Weaponry TechnologyNo140
General: CoolnessYes5400
General: CourageNo3320
General: DexterityNo3800
General: PerceptionNo21600
General: SerendipityYes11600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Damage Skills

The following "Damage" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo140
Combat: Inflict Ranged DamageNo40
Combat: Kill StrikeYes110
Combat: MarksmanshipYes100
Combat: Ranged Damage AssessmentYes150
Combat: WoundingYes100
Construction: Laser Weaponry TechnologyNo250
General: SerendipityYes41600
Medical: AnatomyNo200
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Tiers

TierTypeMaterialsCostCost/MCost/ECost/%
9Weapon511837.7717754.8217162.93150.0
1Weapon51315.611460.391394.61111.0
2Weapon52631.093576.753445.20135.9
3Weapon53946.968243.308045.95208.9
4Weapon55193.7711312.8711053.19217.8
5Weapon56577.069858.649529.79149.9
6Weapon57892.2214844.8414450.23188.1
7Weapon59207.2522759.3922299.02247.2
8Weapon510516.7417104.5516578.71162.6
   PEDPEDPED%
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.