Weapon: Omegaton ASG-12 Bucketful
Specifications                  [Edit]
Class:Rifle
Type:BLP
Range:30.8 meter
Weight:2.2 kg
Stats
Damage:82 HP
Attacks:50 /min
Reload:1.2 seconds
Damage/second:68.3 HP
Power:2104.7
Economy
Decay:1.270 PEC
Ammo:1830
Cost:19.570 PEC
Maximal TT:176.00 PED
Minimal TT:5.28 PED
Effective markup:100.0 %
Total Uses:13443
Cost/second:16.31 PEC/sec
Damage/PEC:2.907 HP
Efficiency:59.4 %
Damage types
Impact:65 HP
Penetration:3 HP
Shrapnel:14 HP
Misc. Info
SIB:Yes
Amplifier:BLP Amp
Ammo:BLP Pack
Hit profession
Hit Profession:BLP Sniper (Hit)
Recommended Level:50 Levels
Maxed:55 Levels
Damage profession
Damage Profession:Ranged BLP (Dmg)
Recommended Level:50 Levels
Maxed:55 Levels
Source
Source:Looted
Discovered:14.1.1
Found on:Planet Calypso

This is an automatic shotgun that uses regular BLP ammunition, but fires a highly concentrated blast of bullets with each shot. The name 'Bucketful' was given to it after a naming competition, where one of the contestants tried the weapon and remarked that "being shot with this thing would be like someone hitting you in the face with a solid metal bucket."


[Show chart] [Add item]

Hit Skills

The following "Hit" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo340
Combat: AimNo40
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo31600
Combat: Combat SenseYes5800
Combat: CommandoYes3200
Combat: MarksmanshipYes80
Combat: RifleNo391600
Combat: Weapons HandlingNo81600
Construction: BLP Weaponry TechnologyNo140
General: CoolnessYes4400
General: CourageNo3320
General: DexterityNo3800
General: PerceptionNo21600
General: SerendipityYes11600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Damage Skills

The following "Damage" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo140
Combat: Inflict Ranged DamageNo40
Combat: Kill StrikeYes110
Combat: MarksmanshipYes100
Combat: Ranged Damage AssessmentYes150
Combat: WoundingYes100
Construction: BLP Weaponry TechnologyNo250
General: SerendipityYes41600
Medical: AnatomyNo200
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Tiers

TierTypeMaterialsCostCost/MCost/ECost/%
1Weapon5135.55155.77148.99114.9
2Weapon5270.99339.08325.53125.1
3Weapon5406.23956.82936.51235.5
4Weapon5542.361275.461248.34235.2
5Weapon5677.03786.51752.66116.2
6Weapon5812.551154.471113.85142.1
7Weapon5947.321375.361328.00145.2
8Weapon51082.442011.461957.34185.8
10Weapon51352.051727.361659.76127.8
   PEDPEDPED%
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

This item has been reported to drop from these creatures.

CreatureFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
LegionnaireExtremely rareGen 0115.15.7.2Last VUEdit
Second EntityExtremely rare 15.13.1Last VUEdit
HarbingerExtremely rareAlpha15.11.4Last VUEdit
VanguardExtremely rareVortex The Purifier14.1.1Last VUEdit
       
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.