Weapon: Arsonistic Chip 3, TEN Edition
Specifications                  [Edit]
Class:Mindforce
Type:Pyro
MF Level:3
Range:60.5 meter
Weight:0.2 kg
Stats
Damage:300 HP
Attacks:5 /min
Reload:12.0 seconds
Damage/second:25.0 HP
Power:1512.5
Economy
Decay:10.500 PEC
Ammo:6000
Cost:70.500 PEC
Maximal TT:44.00 PED
Minimal TT:1.32 PED
Effective markup:100.0 %
Total Uses:407
Cost/second:5.88 PEC/sec
Damage/PEC:2.952 HP
Efficiency:62.9 %
Damage types
Burn:300 HP
Misc. Info
SIB:Yes
Amplifier:MF Amp
Ammo:Synthetic Mind Essence
Mindforce
Concentration:1.3 seconds
Cooldown:11 seconds
Cooldown Group:II
Hit profession
Hit Profession:Pyro Kinetic (Hit)
Recommended Level:19.5 Levels
Maxed:24.5 Levels
Damage profession
Damage Profession:Pyro Kinetic (Dmg)
Recommended Level:19.5 Levels
Maxed:24.5 Levels
Source
Source:Looted
Discovered:14.0.3

This item was created in celebration of the ten-year anniversary of Entropia Universe, January 30, 2013.

 

 

This attack chip has a damage over time effect: 90% of damage over 10.0 seconds.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Hit Skills

The following "Hit" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: IntelligenceNo280
Attributes: PsycheNo580
General: BravadoNo32000
General: CourageNo3320
General: DexterityNo3800
General: IntuitionYes31600
General: SerendipityYes31600
Mindforce: ConcentrationNo103200
Mindforce: Force MergeYes6800
Mindforce: Mindforce HarmonyYes61600
Mindforce: Power CatalystYes62000
Mindforce: PyrokinesisNo500
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Damage Skills

The following "Damage" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo140
Attributes: PsycheNo480
Combat: Inflict Ranged DamageNo30
Combat: Ranged Damage AssessmentYes50
Combat: WoundingYes90
General: SerendipityYes41600
Medical: AnatomyNo170
Mindforce: Force MergeYes3800
Mindforce: Mindforce HarmonyYes41600
Mindforce: Power CatalystYes102000
Mindforce: PyrokinesisNo400
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Tiers

TierTypeMaterialsCostCost/MCost/ECost/%
1Weapon5109.11123.85118.39113.5
2Weapon5218.32270.97260.06124.1
3Weapon5327.11767.05750.69234.5
4Weapon5435.931025.361003.57235.2
5Weapon5544.62764.73737.50140.4
6Weapon5654.511123.391090.67171.6
7Weapon5763.471406.561368.38184.2
   PEDPEDPED%
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

This item has been reported to drop from these creatures.

CreatureFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
Zombie MutantEventRaider14.3.4Last VUEdit
AurliEvent 14.2.1Last VUEdit
LongtoothEvent Last VUEdit
VanguardEventEntropy The Purger14.1.3Last VUEdit
FeffoxEvent Last VUEdit
       
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.