Weapon: EWE LC-100 Frontier
Specifications                  [Edit]
Class:Carbine
Type:Laser
Range:57.2 meter
Weight:1.2 kg
Stats
Damage:46 HP
Attacks:54 /min
Reload:1.1 seconds
Damage/second:41.4 HP
Power:2368.1
Economy
Decay:0.870 PEC
Ammo:1030
Cost:11.170 PEC
Maximal TT:173.00 PED
Minimal TT:5.19 PED
Markup: 
Effective markup:100.0 %
Total Uses:19289
Cost/second:10.05 PEC/sec
Damage/PEC:2.857 HP
Efficiency:55.7 %
Damage types
Penetration:14 HP
Burn:32 HP
Misc. Info
SIB:Yes
Amplifier:Energy Amp
Ammo:Weapon Cells
Hit profession
Hit Profession:Laser Sniper (Hit)
Recommended Level:23 Levels
Maxed:28 Levels
Damage profession
Damage Profession:Ranged Laser (Dmg)
Recommended Level:23 Levels
Maxed:28 Levels
Source
Source:Looted
Discovered:12.10
Found on:Planet Calypso
Markup
User Value:5000.00 PED (2014-07-16)

Despite the EP series of handguns being very popular on Calypso in the initial stages of colonization, Earth Weapon Enterprises were forced to temporarily abandon business on the planet due to licensing issues involving Omegaton Industries and the Calypso Colonial Administration.

 

Having returned to Calypso several years later, the company has started manufacturing a line of laser carbines known as the 'LC series', supposed to live up to the reputation of their previous products. The LC-100 is the first in the series, a light and relatively cheap carbine for everyday civilian use.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Hit Skills

The following "Hit" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo340
Combat: AimNo40
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo31600
Combat: Combat SenseYes5800
Combat: CommandoYes3200
Combat: MarksmanshipYes80
Combat: RifleNo391600
Combat: Weapons HandlingNo81600
Construction: Laser Weaponry TechnologyNo140
General: CoolnessYes4400
General: CourageNo3320
General: DexterityNo3800
General: PerceptionNo21600
General: SerendipityYes11600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Damage Skills

The following "Damage" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo140
Combat: Inflict Ranged DamageNo40
Combat: Kill StrikeYes110
Combat: MarksmanshipYes100
Combat: Ranged Damage AssessmentYes150
Combat: WoundingYes100
Construction: Laser Weaponry TechnologyNo250
General: SerendipityYes41600
Medical: AnatomyNo200
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Tiers

TierTypeMaterialsCostCost/MCost/ECost/%
1Weapon532.9237.8436.19114.9
2Weapon565.8682.4179.11125.1
3Weapon598.50232.14227.21235.7
4Weapon5131.24309.51302.95235.8
5Weapon5163.91190.47182.28116.2
6Weapon5197.65280.83270.95142.1
7Weapon5229.79333.41321.92145.1
   PEDPEDPED%
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

This item has been reported to drop from these creatures.

CreatureFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
LeviathanRareMature15.16.3Last VUEdit
FungoidExtremely rareDominant15.16.2Last VUEdit
AraneatroxExtremely rare 14.2.1Last VUEdit
       
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.