Weapon: Aakas Fire Dagger
Specifications                  [Edit]
Class:Melee
Type:Shortblades
Range:4.0 meter
Weight:0.6 kg
Stats
Damage:50 HP
Attacks:63 /min
Reload:1.0 seconds
Damage/second:52.5 HP
Power:210.0
Economy
Decay:12.039 PEC
Cost:12.039 PEC
Maximal TT:130.00 PED
Minimal TT:3.90 PED
Effective markup:100.0 %
Total Uses:1048
Cost/second:12.64 PEC/sec
Damage/PEC:2.881 HP
Efficiency:57.5 %
Damage types
Cut:34 HP
Burn:16 HP
Misc. Info
SIB:Yes
Amplifier:Melee Amp
Hit profession
Hit Profession:Knifefighter (Hit)
Recommended Level:34 Levels
Maxed:39 Levels
Damage profession
Damage Profession:Knifefighter (Dmg)
Recommended Level:34 Levels
Maxed:39 Levels
Source
Source:Instance, Looted
Discovered:12.8.1
Found on:Planet Arkadia

Variant: Shortblade

 

Availability: Looted

 

To Use: Equip, point at your target and left click to operate.

 

This dagger appears to have been developed for use in the desert regions of Sentosa. Some recovered and translated materials indicate that it may have been made in a city called "Aakas".

 

The IFN Science Division has concluded that this particular weapon inflicts a rapid temperature increase where it contacts the target.

 

The damage potential was realised when an absent-minded lab assistant put it in his coat pocket whilst he was getting a cup of tea.

 

Please ensure that the blade is facing away for you when activated.

 

"Is it me or is it getting a bit warm in here?"

-IFN Laboratory Assistant


[Show chart] [Add item]

Hit Skills

The following "Hit" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo240
Attributes: StrengthNo320
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo51600
Combat: Combat SenseYes4800
Combat: CommandoYes3200
Combat: Light Melee WeaponsNo70
Combat: Martial ArtsYes7400
Combat: Melee CombatNo9533.3
Combat: ShortbladesNo380
General: BravadoNo72000
General: CoolnessYes6400
General: CourageNo4320
General: DexterityNo2800
General: PerceptionNo21600
General: SerendipityYes11600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Damage Skills

The following "Damage" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: StrengthNo720
Combat: Inflict Melee DamageNo50
Combat: Kill StrikeYes100
Combat: Melee CombatNo5533.3
Combat: Melee Damage AssessmentYes140
Combat: ShortbladesNo250
Combat: WoundingYes100
General: SerendipityYes41600
Medical: AnatomyNo200
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Tiers

TierTypeMaterialsCostCost/MCost/ECost/%
1Weapon544.7649.6347.39110.9
2Weapon589.37109.26104.80122.3
3Weapon5134.42276.83270.11206.0
4Weapon5178.84434.24425.30242.8
5Weapon5223.81449.29438.09200.7
6Weapon5267.07684.78671.43256.4
   PEDPEDPED%
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

This item has been reported to drop from these creatures.

CreatureFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
 Aakas 10Unknown 12.8.1Last VUEdit
       
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.