Creature: Maffoid
Specifications                  [Edit]
Maturity Class:Mutant
Found on:Planet Calypso
Damage types
Cut:45 %
Impact:55 %
Movement
Movement:Running
Combat
Combat:Close
Aggression:High
Other
Tamable:No
Sweatable:No
HP of least Maturity:20 HP
Professions
Defensive:Evader
Scanning:Mutant Investigator
Other
Minimum Global level:50 PED
Calypso
 Hunting Challenge: Iron Maffoid I
Objective: Earn 1200 Maffoid Kill Points
Reward: Anatomy (eq. 1.76 PED implant) or
Plasma Weaponry Technology (eq. 1.14 PED implant) or
Evade (eq. 0.57 PED implant)
Hunting Challenge: Iron Maffoid II
Objective: Earn 3000 Maffoid Kill Points
Reward: Rifle (eq. 4.41 PED implant) or
Athletics (eq. 2.84 PED implant) or
First Aid (eq. 1.42 PED implant)
Hunting Challenge: Iron Maffoid III
Objective: Earn 12000 Maffoid Kill Points
Reward: Handgun (eq. 17.63 PED implant) or
Inflict Melee Damage (eq. 11.35 PED implant) or
Support Weapon Systems (eq. 5.68 PED implant)
Hunting Challenge: Iron Maffoid IV
Objective: Earn 21000 Maffoid Kill Points
Reward: Longblades (eq. 30.84 PED implant) or
Vehicle Repairing (eq. 19.87 PED implant) or
Dodge (eq. 9.93 PED implant)
Hunting Challenge: Iron Maffoid V
Objective: Earn 42000 Maffoid Kill Points
Reward: Perception (eq. 61.69 PED implant) or
Light Melee Weapons (eq. 39.74 PED implant) or
Translocation (eq. 19.87 PED implant)
Hunting Challenge: Iron Maffoid VI
Objective: Earn 60000 Maffoid Kill Points
Reward: Weapons Handling (eq. 88.13 PED implant) or
Courage (eq. 56.77 PED implant) or
Bravado (eq. 28.39 PED implant)
MaturityPoints
Outcast
6
Bandit
6
Guard
6
Raider
6
Warrior
7
Berserker
7
Hunter8
Warlord
8
Champion
9
Clan Warlord

10

Overseer

16

Overseer Elite

24

Clan Warlord Elite

48

Warchief Kazrak

0

This is a mega-mutant of the humanoid mutant subspecies called Maffoids.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Maturity Levels

Attributes of the creature. Damage vs. Armor calculations.

MaturityHealthRegen. SpeedDamageDanger LevelHP/LvlThreatTaming Level
Outrunner20 1321026 
Grunt40 19313.376 
Outcast6506.544.31836.12879 
Bandit6706.746.41935.33109 
Guard7107.147.62035.53380 
Raider7507.5502135.73750 
Warrior7807.8502235.53900 
Berserker8508.5532435.44505 
Hunter9209.2582536.85336 
Warlord9709.7602637.35820 
Champion1000106127376100 
Clan Warlord111011.16630377326 
Overseer1820  4738.7  
Overseer Elite3380  6353.7  
Clan Warlord Elite7100  11462.3  
 HPHP/sHP   Level
<< < 1 2 > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

Loots from this creature. The "Last VU" button updates the "Latest VU" column to the current VU. Entries with a red background have not yet been reported to drop this VU. Warning: Some loots may be false.
The "Maturity" column is used to indicate the lowest maturity from which an item has been looted.

ItemFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
Animal Adrenal OilOftenOutcast17.0Last VUEdit
Tier 4 ComponentCommonOutcastLast VUEdit
Inferior Cloth ExtractorCommonOutcastLast VUEdit
Infrasound Emitter ComponentCommonOutcastLast VUEdit
ShrapnelVery oftenOutrunnerLast VUEdit
Basic Gem ExtractorUncommonOutcastLast VUEdit
Regeneration Chip 5RareBerserker16.5.2Last VUEdit
Output Amplifier ComponentUncommonOverseerLast VUEdit
Paint Can (Olive)CommonOutcast16.5.0Last VUEdit
Isis LBP 16 (L)UncommonOutcast16.3.2Last VUEdit
Genesis Blizzard (L)UncommonOutcastLast VUEdit
Omegaton A102RareWarlord16.3.1Last VUEdit
Tiger Thigh Guards (L)UncommonRaider16.2.1Last VUEdit
Castorian Bryce-Series Predator (L)UncommonOutcast16.0.3Last VUEdit
Combustive Attack Nanochip 1 (L)UncommonBandit16.0.2Last VUEdit
       
<< < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Locations

Where the creature can be found.

ContinentLonLatTypeNameDensityLand Area
Calypso6067281857CreatureMaffoidLow
Calypso6852774259Maffoid Bandit to BerserkerLow
Calypso6908174166Maffoid Bandit to WarriorLow
Calypso8100088729Maffoid HunterLow
Calypso6700074600Maffoid Hunter to Clan WarlordLow
Calypso6546083120Maffoid OutcastLow
Calypso8076678523Maffoid Outcast to GuardLow
Calypso8075079622Maffoid Outcast to GuardMedium
Calypso7700089600Maffoid Outcast to HunterMedium
Calypso6529682444Maffoid Outcast to RaiderLow
Calypso2147443566Maffoid Outcast to WarlordMediumAmethera Outback Land #33
Calypso6225086200Maffoid Outcast to WarlordMedium
 mm     
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Defence Skills

The following skills are involved by being attacked by this creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo840
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo111600
Combat: Combat SenseYes6800
Defense: AvoidanceYes70
Defense: EvadeNo250
General: AlertnessNo50
General: AthleticsNo14533.3
General: CourageNo7320
General: IntuitionYes31600
General: QuicknessYes93200
General: SerendipityYes51600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Scanning Skills

You get these skills by scanning the creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: IntelligenceNo180
General: PerceptionNo51600
Information: ProbingNo70
Information: Scan MutantNo500
Medical: AnatomyNo40
Science: AnalysisNo100
Science: BiologyNo50
Science: ComputerNo20
Science: GeneticsNo90
Science: ScientistYes31600
Science: XenobiologyYes40
   %Levels
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.