Creature: Atrox (Calypso)
Specifications                  [Edit]
Maturity Class:Animal
Found on:Planet Calypso
Damage types
Stab:23 %
Cut:36 %
Impact:41 %
Movement
Movement:Running
Combat
Combat:Close
Attacks:20 /min
Aggression:V. High
Other
Tamable:Yes
Sweatable:Yes
HP of least Maturity:230 HP
Professions
Defensive:Evader
Scanning:Animal Investigator
Other
Minimum Global level:50 PED
Calypso
Scout the Island

Objective: Scout locations for Albert 
Reward: 25 Nova Fragments

 
Hunting Challenge: Iron Atrox I
Objective: Kill 100 Atrox
RewardEvade (eq. 0.31 PED implant) or
Dodge (eq. 0.31 PED implant) or
Support Weapon Systems (eq. 0.31 PED implant)
 
Hunting Challenge: Iron Atrox II
Objective: Kill 500 Atrox
RewardEvade (eq. 1.56 PED implant) or
Dodge (eq. 1.56 PED implant) or
Support Weapon Systems (eq. 1.56 PED implant)
 
Hunting Challenge: Iron Atrox III
Objective: Kill 1000 Atrox
RewardAgility (25 Tokens) and Evade (eq. 1.04 PED implant) or
Agility (25 Tokens) and Dodge (eq. 1.04 PED implant) or
Agility (25 Tokens) and Support Weapon Systems (eq. 1.04 PED implant) or
Evade (eq. 3.13 PED implant) or
Dodge (eq. 3.13 PED implant) or
Support Weapon Systems (eq. 3.13 PED implant)
 
Hunting Challenge: Iron Atrox IV
Objective: Kill 5000 Atrox
RewardIntelligence (100 Tokens) and Evade (eq. 7.29 PED implant) or
Intelligence (100 Tokens) and Dodge (eq. 7.29 PED implant) or
Intelligence (100 Tokens) and Support Weapon Systems (eq. 7.29 PED implant) or
Evade (eq. 15.63 PED implant) or
Dodge (eq. 15.63 PED implant) or
Support Weapon Systems (eq. 15.63 PED implant)
 
Hunting Challenge: Iron Atrox V
Objective: Kill 10000 Atrox
RewardStrength (200 Tokens) and Evade (eq. 14.58 PED implant) or
Strength (200 Tokens) and Dodge (eq. 14.58 PED implant) or
Strength (200 Tokens) and Support Weapon Systems (eq. 14.58 PED implant) or
Evade (eq. 31.25 PED implant) or
Dodge (eq. 31.25 PED implant) or
Support Weapon Systems (eq. 31.25 PED implant)
 
Hunting Challenge: Bronze Atrox
Objective: Kill 10000 Atrox Old or higher maturity
RewardStamina (100 Tokens) and Explosive Projectile Weaponry Technology (eq. 54.58 PED implant) or
Stamina (100 Tokens) and Athletics (eq. 54.58 PED implant) or
Stamina (100 Tokens) and Courage (eq. 54.58 PED implant) or
Stamina (100 Tokens) and First Aid (eq. 27.29 PED implant) or
Explosive Projectile Weaponry Technology (eq. 71.25 PED implant) or
Athletics (eq. 71.25 PED implant) or
Courage (eq. 71.25 PED implant) or
First Aid (eq. 35.63 PED implant)
 
Hunting Challenge: Silver Atrox
Objective: Kill Atrox of Guardian maturity or higher worth 60000 points
Reward: Combat Reflexes (eq. 163.75 PED implant) or
Weapons Handling (eq. 163.75 PED implant) or
Clubs (eq. 106.15 PED implant) or
Light Melee Weapons (eq. 106.15 PED implant) or
Telepathy (eq. 53.07 PED implant) or
Evade (eq. 53.07 PED implant)
 
Hunting Challenge: Gold Atrox
Objective: Kill Atrox of Guardian maturity or higher worth 60000 points
Reward: Stamina (100 Tokens) and Plasma Weaponry Technology (eq. 87.92 PED implant) or
Stamina (100 Tokens) and Support Weapon Systems (eq. 43.96 PED implant) or
Stamina (100 Tokens) and Melee Combat (eq. 43.96 PED implant) or
Stamina (100 Tokens) and Bioregenesis (eq. 43.96 PED implant) or
Plasma Weaponry Technology (eq. 106.15 PED implant) or
Support Weapon Systems (eq. 53.07 PED implant) or
Melee Combat (eq. 53.07 PED implant) or
Bioregenesis (eq. 53.07 PED implant)
MaturitySilver 
Gold
Guardian
6
6
Dominant
6

Alpha
7

Old Alpha
8

Prowler
9

Stalker
11

Marauder
42

Slayer
61

Queen
136

The real name of this massive carnivore is Atroxenosaur. It has a short and stocky appearance due to its dumpy tail. The Atrox may look slow and clumsy but it's a formidable predator with four characteristic arms to grab on to its prey.

 

Name Meaning

Atrox - Atrox comes from the Latin, it means atrocious, bad , terrible, cruel, horrible, mean. I would say it's a pretty suitable description for an Atrox.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Maturity Levels

Attributes of the creature. Damage vs. Armor calculations.

MaturityHealthRegen. SpeedDamageDanger LevelHP/LvlThreatTaming Level
Hatchling230 4523101035 
Young9904.71481758.24752 
Mature10304.9501857.25150 
Old11105.29562055.56216 
Provider12906.14722453.89288 
Guardian14606.95942950.313724 
Dominant16007.621203348.519200 
Alpha17408.29132374722968 
Old Alpha19609.331654543.632340 
Prowler214010.191845042.839376 
Stalker245011.672256140.255125 
Elite11040 310  342240 
Marauder12240 32412697.1396576 
Slayer19550 330154126.9645150 
Queen49420 340221223.61680280 
 HPHP/sHP   Level
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

Loots from this creature. The "Last VU" button updates the "Latest VU" column to the current VU. Entries with a red background have not yet been reported to drop this VU. Warning: Some loots may be false.
The "Maturity" column is used to indicate the lowest maturity from which an item has been looted.

ItemFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
Atrox SkinCommonHatchling16.4.1Edit
Atrox BoneCommonHatchlingEdit
Atrox FangCommonHatchlingEdit
DNA Fragment AUncommonHatchlingEdit
Atrox ClawCommonHatchlingEdit
Paint Can (Steel Blue)CommonHatchlingEdit
Animal Liver OilOftenYoungEdit
Soft HideOftenHatchlingEdit
Superior Cloth ExtractorCommonHatchlingEdit
Diluted SweatCommonHatchlingEdit
Infrasound Emitter ComponentCommonHatchlingEdit
Enhanced Cloth ExtractorCommonHatchlingEdit
ShrapnelVery oftenHatchlingEdit
Advanced Wood ExtractorCommonHatchling16.3.2Last VUEdit
Bio ID VerificationUncommonYoung16.3.1Last VUEdit
       
<< < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Locations

Where the creature can be found.

ContinentLonLatTypeNameDensityLand Area
Calypso2215425516CreatureAtrox (Calypso) Guardian to AlphaHigh
Calypso6910078900Atrox Mature to GuardianLow
Calypso6900078888Atrox Mature to ProviderLow
Calypso6912371650Atrox Mature to ProviderLow
Calypso8234481121Atrox Old to GuardianLow
Calypso8578581097Atrox Provider to DominantLow
Calypso6976086912Atrox Provider to ProwlerMedium
Calypso1926426631Atrox YoungLowAmethera LA10
Calypso3885429736Atrox YoungHighAmethera Outback Land #10
Calypso3016350406Atrox Young to GuardianLow
Calypso3670633349Atrox Young to GuardianLow
Calypso6730089400Atrox Young to GuardianMedium
Calypso6988571653Atrox Young to GuardianHigh
Calypso6900074200Atrox Young to MatureLow
Calypso3550034672Atrox Young to MatureHighAmethera Outback Land #02
 mm     
<< < 1 2 > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Defence Skills

The following skills are involved by being attacked by this creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo840
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo111600
Combat: Combat SenseYes6800
Defense: AvoidanceYes70
Defense: EvadeNo250
General: AlertnessNo50
General: AthleticsNo14533.3
General: CourageNo7320
General: IntuitionYes31600
General: QuicknessYes93200
General: SerendipityYes51600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Scanning Skills

You get these skills by scanning the creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: IntelligenceNo280
General: PerceptionNo51600
Information: ProbingNo60
Information: Scan AnimalNo460
Science: AnalysisNo100
Science: BiologyNo100
Science: BotanyNo80
Science: ComputerNo20
Science: ScientistYes51600
Science: XenobiologyYes40
Science: ZoologyNo20
   %Levels
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.