Creature: Atrox (Rocktropia)
Specifications                  [Edit]
Maturity Class:Animal
Found on:ROCKtropia
Damage types
Stab:23 %
Cut:36 %
Impact:41 %
Movement
Movement:Running
Other
Tamable:Yes
Sweatable:Yes
HP of least Maturity:990 HP
Professions
Defensive:Evader
Scanning:Animal Investigator
Rocktropia
120 Pound Dumbells Workout #1
Objective:
Kill 200 Atrox
Reward:
1 point additional Strength
120 Pound Dumbells Workout #2
Objective:
Kill 500 Atrox
Reward: 250 Nova Fragment

The real name of this massive carnivore is Atroxenosaur. It has a
short and stocky appearance due to its dumpy tail. The Atrox may look
slow and clumsy but it's a formidable predator with four characteristic
arms to grab on to its prey.

New maturities of Atrox were introduced during an event in the summer of 2006.

 

Name Meaning

Atrox
- Atrox comes from the Latin, it means atrocious, bad , terrible,
cruel, horrible, mean. I would say it's a pretty suitable description
for an Atrox.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Maturity Levels

Attributes of the creature. Damage vs. Armor calculations.

MaturityHealthRegen. SpeedDamageDanger LevelHP/LvlThreatTaming Level
Young9904.71481758.24752 
Mature10304.9501857.25150 
Old11105.29562055.56216 
Provider12906.14722453.89288 
Guardian14606.95942950.313724 
Dominant16007.621203348.519200 
Alpha17408.29132374722968 
Old Alpha19609.331654543.632340 
Prowler214010.191845042.839376 
Stalker245011.672256140.255125 
 HPHP/sHP   Level
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

Loots from this creature. The "Last VU" button updates the "Latest VU" column to the current VU. Entries with a red background have not yet been reported to drop this VU. Warning: Some loots may be false.
The "Maturity" column is used to indicate the lowest maturity from which an item has been looted.

ItemFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
Atrox SkinUncommonYoung15.20.1Last VUEdit
ShrapnelVery oftenYoung15.17.0Last VUEdit
Animal Liver OilOftenYoungLast VUEdit
Soft HideOftenYoungLast VUEdit
Diluted SweatUncommonYoungLast VUEdit
Infrasound Emitter ComponentUnknownYoungLast VUEdit
Paint Can (Steel Blue)UnknownYoungLast VUEdit
       
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Locations

Where the creature can be found.

ContinentLonLatTypeNameDensityLand Area
Rocktropia13825484162CreatureAtrox (Rocktropia) Dominant to StalkerLow
Rocktropia13803983435Atrox (Rocktropia) Guardian to DominantLow
Rocktropia13273888608Atrox (Rocktropia) Young to ProviderMedium
 mm     
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Defence Skills

The following skills are involved by being attacked by this creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo840
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo111600
Combat: Combat SenseYes6800
Defense: AvoidanceYes70
Defense: EvadeNo250
General: AlertnessNo50
General: AthleticsNo14533.3
General: CourageNo7320
General: IntuitionYes31600
General: QuicknessYes93200
General: SerendipityYes51600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Scanning Skills

You get these skills by scanning the creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: IntelligenceNo280
General: PerceptionNo51600
Information: ProbingNo60
Information: Scan AnimalNo460
Science: AnalysisNo100
Science: BiologyNo100
Science: BotanyNo80
Science: ComputerNo20
Science: ScientistYes51600
Science: XenobiologyYes40
Science: ZoologyNo20
   %Levels
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.