Creature: Mulmun
Specifications                  [Edit]
Maturity Class:Mutant
Found on:Planet Calypso
Damage types
Impact:100 %
Movement
Movement:Running
Combat
Combat:Close
Aggression:High
Other
Tamable:No
Sweatable:No
HP of least Maturity:510 HP
Professions
Defensive:Evader
Scanning:Mutant Investigator
Calypso
Hunting Challenge: Iron Mulmun I
Objective:
Kill Mulmun worth 1200 points
Reward:
Anatomy (eq. 1.35 PED implant) or
Shortblades (eq. 1.34 PED implant) or
Telepathy (eq 0.43 PED implant)
Hunting Challenge: Iron Mulmun II
Objective:
Kill Mulmun worth 3000 points
Reward: Dexterity (eq. 3.34 PED implant) or
Inflict Ranged Damage (eq. 2.16 PED implant) or
Diagnosis (eq. 1.08 PED implant)
 Hunting Challenge: Iron Mulmun III
Objective:
Kill Mulmun worth 12000 points
Reward: Laser Weaponry Technology (eq. 13.38 PED implant) or
Vehicle Repairing (eq 8.63 PED implant) or
Melee Combat (eq. 4.31 PED implant)
Hunting Challenge: Iron Mulmun IV
Objective:
Kill Mulmun worth 30000 points
Reward: Handgun (eq. 33.44 PED implant) or
Courage (eq. 21.56 PED implant) or
Support Weapon Systems (eq. 10.78 PED implant)
Hunting Challenge: Iron Mulmun V
Objective:
Kill Mulmun worth 60000 points
Reward: Combat Reflexes (eq. 66.88 PED implant) or
Clubs (eq. 43.13 PED implant) or
Agility (50 Tokens) and Evade (eq. 17.01 PED implant)
Maturity
Points 
Outcast6
Bandit
7
Guard
8
Raider
9
Warrior
10
Berserker
12
Hunter
12
Warlord
13
Champion
14
Clan Warlord
15
Raider Elite
60
Looter Elite97
Overseer Elite106
Clan Leader Elite117
Degenerate75
Demp 
Vigg 
Ascended218
Ascended Warlord0

The large well developed upper torso of the Mulmun allow them to pack a tremendous punch.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Maturity Levels

Attributes of the creature. Damage vs. Armor calculations.

MaturityHealthRegen. SpeedDamageDanger LevelHP/LvlThreatTaming Level
Outcast5105.1281436.41428 
Bandit5905.9361734.72124 
Guard6606.6441934.72904 
Raider7307.3522233.23796 
Warrior7907.9592432.94661 
Berserker9509.5662932.86270 
Hunter9309.37330316789 
Warlord9909.9 3230.9  
Champion106010.6 3530.3  
Clan Warlord114011.4 3830  
Raider Elite9000  42214.3  
Looter Elite14300 12075190.7171600 
Overseer Elite15600  82190.2  
Clan Leader Elite25000  106235.8  
Degenerate11000  72152.8  
 HPHP/sHP   Level
<< < 1 2 > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

Loots from this creature. The "Last VU" button updates the "Latest VU" column to the current VU. Entries with a red background have not yet been reported to drop this VU. Warning: Some loots may be false.
The "Maturity" column is used to indicate the lowest maturity from which an item has been looted.

ItemFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
Katsuichi Splendor Retro (L)UncommonLooter Elite17.1.1Edit
ShrapnelVery oftenOutcastEdit
Rutuba Arm Guards (L)UnknownLooter EliteEdit
Paint Can (Cornsilk)CommonOutcast16.5.2Last VUEdit
Cryogenic Attack Nanochip 4 (L)UncommonOutcastLast VUEdit
Hedoc SK-20 (L)OftenOutcast16.5.0Last VUEdit
Creature Control Capsule - Warrior I3-TFUnknownLooter EliteLast VUEdit
Melchi WaterVery often 16.4.1Last VUEdit
Long Midastree BoardOftenOutcastLast VUEdit
Bicak BlixExtremely rare Last VUEdit
Rutuba Foot Guards (L)RareRaider EliteLast VUEdit
Animal Liver OilOftenOutcastLast VUEdit
EWE LC-150 Tactical (L)Uncommon Last VUEdit
Basic Cloth ExtractorUncommonOutcastLast VUEdit
Tier 5 ComponentUncommonOutcastLast VUEdit
       
<< < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Locations

Where the creature can be found.

ContinentLonLatTypeNameDensityLand Area
Calypso7780067777CreatureMulmun Looter EliteLow
Calypso2800425980Mulmun Outcast to BerserkerMedium
Calypso2670427896Mulmun Outcast to GuardMedium
 mm     
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Defence Skills

The following skills are involved by being attacked by this creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo840
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo111600
Combat: Combat SenseYes6800
Defense: AvoidanceYes70
Defense: EvadeNo250
General: AlertnessNo50
General: AthleticsNo14533.3
General: CourageNo7320
General: IntuitionYes31600
General: QuicknessYes93200
General: SerendipityYes51600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Scanning Skills

You get these skills by scanning the creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: IntelligenceNo180
General: PerceptionNo51600
Information: ProbingNo70
Information: Scan MutantNo500
Medical: AnatomyNo40
Science: AnalysisNo100
Science: BiologyNo50
Science: ComputerNo20
Science: GeneticsNo90
Science: ScientistYes31600
Science: XenobiologyYes40
   %Levels
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.