Creature: Aurli
Specifications                  [Edit]
Maturity Class:Insect
Found on:Crystal Palace
Damage types
Stab:40 %
Cut:5 %
Impact:40 %
Acid:15 %
Movement
Movement:Running
Combat
Combat:Close, Fast
Aggression:V. High
Other
Tamable:No
Sweatable:Yes
HP of least Maturity:1530 HP
Professions
Defensive:Evader
Hunting Challenge: Iron Aurli I

Objective: Kill 100 Aurli
Reward: Athletics (eq. 1.05 PED implant) or
Diagnosis (eq. 0.53 PED implant) or
First Aid (eq. 0.53 PED implant)

Hunting Challenge: Iron Aurli II

Objective: Kill 500 Aurli
Reward: Strength (20 Tokens) and Athletics (eq. 1.92 PED implant) or
Strength (20 Tokens) and Diagnosis (eq. 0.96 PED implant) or
Strength (20 Tokens) and First Aid (eq. 0.96 PED implant)

Hunting Challenge: Iron Aurli III

Objective: Kill 1000 Aurli
Reward: Agility (40 Tokens) and Athletics (eq. 3.83 PED implant) or
Agility (40 Tokens) and Diagnosis (eq. 1.92 PED implant) or
Agility (40 Tokens) andFirst Aid (eq. 1.92 PED implant) or
Athletics (eq. 10.50 PED implant) or
Diagnosis (eq. 5.25 PED implant) or
First Aid (eq. 5.25 PED implant)

Hunting Challenge: Iron Aurli IV

Objective: Kill 5000 Aurli
Reward: Psyche (150 Tokens) and Athletics (eq. 27.50 PED implant) or
Psyche (150 Tokens) and Diagnosis (eq. 13.75 PED implant) or
Psyche (150 Tokens) and First Aid (eq. 13.75 PED implant) or
Athletics (eq. 52.50 PED implant) or
Diagnosis (eq. 26.25 PED implant) or
First Aid (eq. 26.25 PED implant)

Hunting Challenge: Iron Aurli V

Objective: Kill 10000 Aurli
Rewards: Stephan Wurmsteiger's Cup and Agility (100 Tokens) and
Stamina (110 Tokens) and Athletics (eq. 70.00 PED implant) or
Stephan Wurmsteiger's Cup and Agility (100 Tokens) and
Stamina (110 Tokens) and Diagnosis (eq. 35.00 PED implant) or
Stephan Wurmsteiger's Cup and Agility (100 Tokens) and
Stamina (110 Tokens) and First Aid (eq. 35.00 PED implant) or
Athletics (eq. 105.00 PED implant) or
Diagnosis (eq. 52.50 PED implant) or
First Aid (eq. 52.50 PED implant)

Hunting Challenge: Bronze Aurli I

Objective: Kill 10000 Aurli of Solider maturity or higher
Rewards: Stamina (100 Tokens) and Evade (eq. 58.13 PED implant) or
Stamina (100 Tokens) and Vehicle Repairing (eq. 116.25 PED implant) or
Stamina (100 Tokens) and First Aid (eq. 58.13 PED implant) or
Evade (eq. 66.50 PED implant) or
Vehicle Repairing (eq. 134.00 PED implant) or
First Aid (eq. 66.50 PED implant)

Hunting Challenge: Bronze Aurli II

Objective: Kill Aurli of Solider maturity or higher worth 60000 points
Rewards: Courage (eq. 146.98 PED implant) or
Alertness (eq. 146.98 PED implant) or
Diagnosis (eq. 73.49 PED implant)

Brought in from planet Nornune for experiments, the weird shape of the Aurli can be seen only on Crystal Space Station. It seem to be able to whistand any degree of cold, it is virtually invulnerable to radiation and can survive for extended periods in vacuum.


This creature can only be found on the Crystal Palace Space Station:

 

  • Dome 1: Aurli Weaks which is perfect for Iron Mission.
  • Dome 3: Aurli Weaks to Soldiers with Kreltins aswell.
  • Dome 4: Aurli Soldier to Queen.

[Show chart] [Add item]

Maturity Levels

Attributes of the creature. Damage vs. Armor calculations.

MaturityHealthRegen. SpeedDamageDanger LevelHP/LvlThreatTaming Level
Weak15309.56773346.411781 
Watcher167010.44874140.714529 
Soldier184011.5964441.817664 
Strong194012.131034840.419982 
Ravager223013.941065242.923638 
Devastator230014.381135541.825990 
Hunter236014.751175741.427612 
Chaser254015.88134624134036 
Majestic279017.441557338.243245 
Queen307019.191858536.156795 
 HPHP/sHP   Level
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

Loots from this creature. The "Last VU" button updates the "Latest VU" column to the current VU. Entries with a red background have not yet been reported to drop this VU. Warning: Some loots may be false.
The "Maturity" column is used to indicate the lowest maturity from which an item has been looted.

ItemFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
Combustive Attack Nanochip 7 (L)UncommonWeak16.5.0Last VUEdit
Creator's Edge (L)RareWeakLast VUEdit
Aurli FangsUncommonWeak16.4.1Last VUEdit
Aurli Shock FleshUncommonWeakLast VUEdit
Alien BloodCommonWeakLast VUEdit
Alien AcidOften Last VUEdit
Animal Adrenal OilVery oftenWeakLast VUEdit
Advanced Leather ExtractorCommonWeakLast VUEdit
Basic Wood ExtractorUncommonWeakLast VUEdit
ShrapnelVery oftenWeakLast VUEdit
Tier 8 ComponentRareHunterLast VUEdit
Isis LBP 25 (L)UncommonWeakLast VUEdit
Hermes Foot Guards (L)UncommonWeak16.4.0Last VUEdit
Aurli Chitin ScaleOftenSoldier16.3.2Last VUEdit
MacMahon Vengeance (L)Uncommon Last VUEdit
       
<< < 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ... > >> (All)

[Show chart] [Add item]

Defence Skills

The following skills are involved by being attacked by this creature.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo840
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo111600
Combat: Combat SenseYes6800
Defense: AvoidanceYes70
Defense: EvadeNo250
General: AlertnessNo50
General: AthleticsNo14533.3
General: CourageNo7320
General: IntuitionYes31600
General: QuicknessYes93200
General: SerendipityYes51600
   %Levels
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.