Finder: Finder F-105
Specifications                  [Edit]
Type:All
Weight:1.8 kg
Stats
Range:55 m
Depth:522.4 m
Uses:8 /Min
Economy
Decay:2.05 PEC
Maximal TT:82 PED
Minimal TT:2.46 PED
Profession
Profession:Prospector
Uses:3881 Total
Recommended Level:2.9 Levels
Maxed:11 Levels
Source
Source:Crafted

This is a crafted tool.

The mining range can vary, depending on where you mine. A smaller mining range contains larger findings that are more difficult to find compared to a larger mining range with smaller findings that are more easy to find.

 

 

Formerly OF-105. Renamed by MindArk in VU11.10.0.

Probes/use: 20/10/30


[Show chart] [Add item]

Skills

The following skills are involved using this item.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: IntelligenceNo380
General: PerceptionNo51600
General: SerendipityYes21600
Mining: GeologyNo210
Mining: Ground AssessmentYes80
Mining: MinerYes50
Mining: Mineral SenseYes60
Mining: ProspectingNo501600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Tiers

TierTypeMaterialsCostCost/MCost/ECost/%
1Finder567.0078.3675.00116.9
2Finder5134.19162.57155.86121.2
3Finder5201.11642.32632.27319.4
4Finder5268.14770.50757.09287.3
5Finder5335.41402.42385.65120.0
6Finder5402.97484.64464.49120.3
7Finder5469.02704.78681.33150.3
8Finder5536.02783.07756.27146.1
9Finder5552.32658.51630.90119.2
   PEDPEDPED%
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Blueprints

These blueprints are used to craft the item.

NameLevelMaterialsItem valueItem markupItem markupCostCost/MCost/%Found on
Finder F-105 Blueprint5482  16.6223.25139.9Planet Calypso
    PED(M)(F)PEDPED% 
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.