Weapon: Omegaton M2870, Improved
Specifications                  [Edit]
Class:Pistol
Type:Laser
Range:44.0 meter
Weight:1.1 kg
Stats
Damage:63 HP
Attacks:67 /min
Reload:0.9 seconds
Damage/second:70.4 HP
Power:3095.4
Economy
Decay:0.500 PEC
Ammo:1400
Cost:14.500 PEC
Maximal TT:1350.00 PED
Minimal TT:40.50 PED
Markup: 
Effective markup:100.0 %
Total Uses:261901
Cost/second:16.19 PEC/sec
Damage/PEC:3.014 HP
Efficiency:67.8 %
Damage types
Penetration:6 HP
Burn:57 HP
Misc. Info
SIB:No
Amplifier:Energy Amp
Hit profession
Hit Profession:Laser Pistoleer (Hit)
Maxed:100 Levels
Damage profession
Damage Profession:Ranged Laser (Dmg)
Maxed:100 Levels
Source
Source:Looted
Found on:Planet Calypso
Markup
User Value:35000.00 PED (2011-12-29)

This weapon alteration had one single purpose, and that was to reduce the amount of energy used on each attack. A lot of testing was required before Peul Forosixi Design found the right components. Rumor has it that it is based on old robot technology, something violently denied by Peul Forosixi personally. Nevertheless, the design was a great success, although the weapon is very hard to find since the secret part always seems to be out of stock.


[Show chart] [Add item]

Hit Skills

The following "Hit" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo340
Combat: AimNo40
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo31600
Combat: Combat SenseYes5800
Combat: CommandoYes3200
Combat: HandgunNo381600
Combat: MarksmanshipYes70
Combat: Weapons HandlingNo91600
Construction: Laser Weaponry TechnologyNo140
General: CoolnessYes5400
General: CourageNo3320
General: DexterityNo3800
General: PerceptionNo21600
General: SerendipityYes11600
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Damage Skills

The following "Damage" skills are involved using this weapon.

SkillHiddenSkill EffectHP increase
Attributes: AgilityNo140
Combat: Combat ReflexesNo 1600
Combat: Inflict Ranged DamageNo40
Combat: Kill StrikeYes110
Combat: MarksmanshipYes100
Combat: Ranged Damage AssessmentYes150
Combat: WoundingYes100
Construction: Laser Weaponry TechnologyNo250
General: SerendipityYes41600
Medical: AnatomyNo200
   %Levels
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Tiers

TierTypeMaterialsCostCost/MCost/ECost/%
1Weapon5367.56409.13390.75111.3
3Weapon51192.382814.362754.74236.0
4Weapon51589.833740.993661.50235.3
5Weapon51975.482808.862710.09142.2
6Weapon52383.964224.324105.12177.2
7Weapon52780.916126.945987.90220.3
   PEDPEDPED%
1

[Show chart] [Add item]

Loots

This item has been reported to drop from these creatures.

CreatureFrequencyMaturityLast VUUpdate 
MorsusilexExtremely rare 8.4.2Last VUEdit
AraneatroxExtremely rare 8.3.2Last VUEdit
TrooperExtremely rare 8.2.2Last VUEdit
       
1

Hosted by MindArk. All data is collected from users. There is no guarantee of accuracy. Use at your own risk. All images are © MindArk PE and are believed to be used under the terms of fair use.